Frankincense essential oil, derived from the resin of the Boswellia tree, has been cherished for its aromatic and therapeutic properties for thousands of years. It is a small woody tree that grows around 25 feet high, with sparse, small green leaves and small, waxy white flowers with yellow and orange
Geranium rose essential oil is so luxurious, making it a popular oil to use in most self-indulgent products. It is derived from the fragrant flowers of the Pelargonium graveolens plant and has gained popularity for its numerous health benefits. This versatile oil offers a range of advantages, from skincare to
Lavender is one of the safest oils and can even be used for animals and pets under certain circumstances. You can drink Lavender – Lavandula Angustifolia as a tea by using dried flowers and leaves infused with boiling water. Both the petals and essential oil are popular to use in hand-made soap. Dried Lavender leaves and Lavender essential oil can be used to prevent clothing moths.
In short, linalyl acetate is the component found in some essential oils which is considered to be the most important constituent for soothing and relaxing, antispasmodic aromatherapy effects, such as found in Lavender essential oil. It is good on skin as it reduces skin inflammation and heals rashes.